The Exterminating Angel (1962)

Loading   Loading...
The Exterminating Angel (1962) poster
     
   info_outline
Also Known as: El angel exterminador
     
After a lavish dinner party, the guests find themselves mysteriously unable to leave the room... and over the next few days all the elaborate pretenses and facades that they've built up by virtue of their position in society collapse completely as they become reduced to living like animals...
More Stats
IMDB  | TMDB  | Trailer
Other grades: 87.0 (3 viewers)
Year: 1962
Runtime: 95 Min.
Rating: Unrated
Countries:MX
Keywords:Absurdism,Allegory,Angel,Architect,Avant garde
Viewings (Optional)
 ChannelDateTime
   
Movie Stats
IMDB QueryPlace
This movie is not ranked in the IMDB top-lists